Victorian State Championships Batting Partnerships | Youth Premier League
Share:
 

Batting Partnerships

Season 
Grade 
Grade Type 
Match Format 
select
Click a row to view the match, or click a wicket number to display other partnerships for that wicket.
 WicketP'SHIPBattersClubGradeRoundINNOpponent
1167 Joshua Pegg - Mace Cousins Country Central HighlandsYouth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling Shield1 1 Rivers
2173 Henry Melville - Oliver Peake Country BarwonYouth Premier League - U14 Male3 1 Highlanders
3122 Luke Grady - Jack Fullager Country North East CountryYouth Premier League - U14 Male4 1 Breakers
4131 Xander Buxton - Abhisheik Sundararajan Country South East CountryYouth Premier League - U14 Male4 1 Pioneers
575 Charles Bolmat - Akshith Sriram Metropolitan North WestYouth Premier League - U14 Male1 1 Falcons
681 Max Birthisel - Chris Jackson Metropolitan WestYouth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling Shield1 1 Barwon
757 Marcus Jackman - Joshua Rudge Metropolitan North WestYouth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling Shield1 1 Falcons
882 Oliver Martin - Simon Atkinson Country West CountryYouth Premier League - U14 Male1 1 Mallee
961 Siena Ferrara - Lily Darkin Metropolitan NorthernYouth Premier League - U14 Female6 1 Highlanders
1038 Lucas McKinnon - Ziggy Evans Metropolitan North WestYouth Premier League - U14 Male2 1 Highlanders

Highest partnerships shown for each wicket (if greater than 25 runs)

Partnerships are updated overnight only

Select Grade:
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 6 17 Jan 19
Knights   def   Sharks
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 6 17 Jan 19
Breakers   def   Pioneers
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 6 17 Jan 19
Pride   def   Scorpions
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 6 17 Jan 19
Emus   def   Eagles
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 7 17 Jan 19
Rivers   def by   Highlanders
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 6 17 Jan 19
Barwon   def by   Waves
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 7 17 Jan 19
Mallee   def by   Wizards
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 7 17 Jan 19
Sharks   def   Eagles
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 7 17 Jan 19
Emus   def by   Scorpions
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 7 17 Jan 19
Knights   def by   Pioneers
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 7 17 Jan 19
Pride   def by   Breakers
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 7 17 Jan 19
Barwon   def   Falcons
Grade: Youth Premier League - U18 Male Round: 7 17 Jan 19
Waves   def   Spirit
Grade: Youth Premier League - U14 Male Round: 7 17 Jan 19
Knights   def by   Scorpions
Grade: Youth Premier League - U14 Male Round: 7 17 Jan 19
Waves   def   Spirit