Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
48 Harrish A Kannan Metropolitan Outer East Youth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling ShieldGF 1 Metropolitan Northern
45* Mitchell Lawson Metropolitan Northern Youth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling ShieldGF 1 Metropolitan Outer East
40* Tegan Rule Metropolitan Outer East Youth Premier League - U14 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan West
39* Blake C Eklund Country South East Country Youth Premier League - U18 MaleGF 1 Metropolitan North West
32* Tom Mileto Metropolitan Northern Youth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling ShieldGF 1 Metropolitan Outer East
32 Isabel R White Metropolitan Inner East Youth Premier League - U17 FemaleGF 1 Country West Country
26* Milly Illingworth Country West Country Youth Premier League - U17 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan Inner East
26 Luke S Kranzbuhler Country South East Country Youth Premier League - U18 MaleGF 1 Metropolitan North West
25 Lewis Povey Country Barwon Youth Premier League - U14 MaleGF 1 Metropolitan Inner South East
23 Aanlin Cheeran Country Barwon Youth Premier League - U14 MaleGF 1 Metropolitan Inner South East

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/10 shreesh varshney Metropolitan Inner South East Youth Premier League - U14 MaleGF 1 Country Barwon
3/7 Ashwin Appu Metropolitan Inner South East Youth Premier League - U14 MaleGF 1 Country Barwon
3/11 Phoenix Chivers Metropolitan Inner South East Youth Premier League - U14 MaleGF 1 Country Barwon
3/11 Eliza N Jagger Country West Country Youth Premier League - U17 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan Inner East
3/14 Luke Long Country South East Country Youth Premier League - U18 MaleGF 1 Metropolitan North West
2/5 Lachlan J Klauer Country South East Country Youth Premier League - U18 MaleGF 1 Metropolitan North West
2/5 Hayley McLaughlin Metropolitan Outer East Youth Premier League - U14 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan West
2/6 Mia Gordon Metropolitan West Youth Premier League - U14 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan Outer East
2/8 Rosemary Sykes Metropolitan Outer East Youth Premier League - U14 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan West
2/9 Lily E Osborn Metropolitan Outer East Youth Premier League - U14 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan West
2/18 Ruby Gibson Metropolitan West Youth Premier League - U14 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan Outer East
2/20 Hannah J Rooke Country West Country Youth Premier League - U17 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan Inner East

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
210Connor C Phillips Country South East Country Youth Premier League - U18 MaleGF 1 Metropolitan North West
120Hannah J Rooke Country West Country Youth Premier League - U17 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan Inner East
200Tommy Marriner Metropolitan Inner South East Youth Premier League - U14 MaleGF 1 Country Barwon
110Coby Arbuckle Metropolitan Outer East Youth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling ShieldGF 1 Metropolitan Northern
110Angus Hastie Country Barwon Youth Premier League - U14 MaleGF 1 Metropolitan Inner South East
110Chloe McKenzie Country West Country Youth Premier League - U17 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan Inner East
011Mitchell Lawson Metropolitan Northern Youth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling ShieldGF 1 Metropolitan Outer East
020Ella Russell Metropolitan Outer East Youth Premier League - U14 FemaleGF 1 Metropolitan West

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/89 Eagles Youth Premier League - U14 FemaleGF 1 Spirit
5/88 Scorpions Youth Premier League - U14 MaleGF 1 Barwon
6/86 Eagles Youth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling ShieldGF 1 Falcons
2/86 Waves Youth Premier League - U17 FemaleGF 1 Emus
9/85 Emus Youth Premier League - U17 FemaleGF 1 Waves
3/85 Falcons Youth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling ShieldGF 1 Eagles
2/83 Sharks Youth Premier League - U18 MaleGF 1 Wizards
8/80 Wizards Youth Premier League - U18 MaleGF 1 Sharks
10/75 Barwon Youth Premier League - U14 MaleGF 1 Scorpions
10/46 Spirit Youth Premier League - U14 FemaleGF 1 Eagles

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
82* T Mileto - M Lawson Falcons Youth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling ShieldGF 1 Eagles
56 HA Kannan - RR Martinus Eagles Youth Premier League - U16 Male Dowling ShieldGF 1 Falcons
46 BC Eklund - LS Kranzbuhler Sharks Youth Premier League - U18 MaleGF 1 Wizards
43 IR White - R Roberts Emus Youth Premier League - U17 FemaleGF 1 Waves
41 L Povey - A Cheeran Barwon Youth Premier League - U14 MaleGF 1 Scorpions
35* BC Eklund - JD Edwards Sharks Youth Premier League - U18 MaleGF 1 Wizards
31 T Rule - A Sheedy Eagles Youth Premier League - U14 FemaleGF 1 Spirit
30* MM Green - M Illingworth Waves Youth Premier League - U17 FemaleGF 1 Emus
30 J Singh - A Mohan Scorpions Youth Premier League - U14 MaleGF 1 Barwon
29 MM Green - MM Green Waves Youth Premier League - U17 FemaleGF 1 Emus
29* D Maiorano - JJ Rudge Wizards Youth Premier League - U18 MaleGF 1 Sharks
Select Grade:
No records found.